North East England investment properties

Cash Buyers Only - Direct to Vendor

High-Yield Investment Properties
North East England

Refurbished, tenanted and managed properties from £59,000 to £74,000. 10-11% rental yields. 3 of 6 available for immediate completion.

6

Properties Listed

10-11%

Rental Yields

3

Ready Now

6 Months

Warranty Included

Register Interest

Why These Deals Exist on This Page

When you work in property due diligence full-time, you build a network. We review hundreds of deals every year through our EDAT framework, and the partners we work with regularly share opportunities that pass through their own pipelines.

These properties are a natural result of that activity. We are not a deal sourcer and this is not a sourcing service. We are a due diligence firm. But where there is movement, there is opportunity, and we believe our clients should benefit from the relationships we have built.

These deals are shared as a courtesy to our network. They have not been verified through our full EDAT process. If you would like independent due diligence on any of these properties, our Deal Check and Full Due Diligence services are available separately.

Current Available Properties

6 properties across County Durham and Tyne and Wear. Click any property for full details.

3 bedroom property in Ferryhill
Ready Now
Ferryhill, County Durham

3 Bedroom Terraced House

3 BedReady Now£5,700 pa

£59,000

Purchase Price

10% Yield
2 bedroom property in Chilton
Ready Now
Chilton, County Durham

2 Bedroom Terraced House

2 BedReady Now£6,000 pa

£63,000

Purchase Price

10% Yield
3 bedroom property in Ferryhill
Completing Soon
Ferryhill, County Durham

3 Bedroom Terraced House

3 BedMay / June 2026£6,600 - £7,200 pa

£69,000

Purchase Price

10% Yield
2 bedroom property in Chilton
Completing Soon
Chilton, County Durham

2 Bedroom Terraced House

2 BedMay / June 2026£6,000 pa

£59,500

Purchase Price

10% Yield
2 bedroom property in Shildon
Coming Soon
Shildon, County Durham

2 Bedroom Terraced House

2 BedComing Soon£7,200 pa

£68,000

Purchase Price

11% Yield
3 bedroom property in Sunderland
Ready Now
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear

3 Bedroom Terraced House

3 BedReady Now£7,200 pa

£74,000

Purchase Price

10% Yield

More Opportunities via Our Properties Portal

Beyond the curated deals above, we maintain a wider portal of off-market investment properties sourced through our extended network.

Off-Market Investment Properties

Browse additional buy-to-let and development opportunities across the UK. New properties are added regularly as they come through our network.

View Properties Portal

As with all deals on this page, EDAT verification is available separately if required.

How It Works

1

Register Interest

Complete the enquiry form and tell us your investment goals and budget.

2

Review Properties

We share available properties that match your criteria and answer your questions.

3

Due Diligence

Optional EDAT verification available to validate the deal before you commit.

4

Complete and Earn

Complete the purchase. Property is handed over tenanted, managed and producing income.

Interested in These Properties?
Get in Touch Today.

These are cash buyer opportunities shared through our network. Register your interest or book a call to discuss which properties suit your portfolio.